Agenda | ICTWEEK Uzbekistan

Agenda

AGENDA OF FORUM DIGITAL UZBEKISTAN

26 September 2018 Conference-hall of NEC «Uzexpocentre», (9:00-17:00)

Time Speaker Presentations
will be available for download after the presentation
9:00-10:30 Registration
10:30-10:35 The beginning of the Forum
10:35-10:45 Welcome remarks of the Minister. The announcement of the opening  of ICTWEEK
Shuhrat Sadikov, Minister for development of information technologies and communications of the Republic of Uzbekistan
10:45-11:00 What drives the digital transformation of governments? Trends and Examples
Poretsky Boris Alexandrovich, Partner of «ERNST & YOUNG» LLC, International Auditing Company
11:00-11:15 Presentation of the State program « Digital Kazakhstan » and International tech Park «Astana Hub»
Shcheglova Dinara Rinatovna, Vice-Minister of Information and Communications of the Republic of Kazakhstan
11:15-11:30 Introduction of information and communication technologies in the system of public education
Sarvar Babakhodzhaev, Deputy Minister of Public Education, the Republic of  Uzbekistan
11:30-11:45 How to get a return on investment in the Digital Transformation process
Irakli Kashibadze, General Director, Future Laboratory, Georgia
 11:45-12:00  Educational programs for the development of technological entrepreneurship: the Russian experience
Aleksey Gusev, Director of the Department of Innovative Ecosystem Development, RVC, Russian Federation
 12:00-12:15  Digital Transformation of Uzbekistan’s Economy: New Growth Opportunities.
Andrew Beklemishev, Regional Director, Central Asia, Azerbaijan and Mongolia, IDC, Vice President, International Academy of CIO
 12:15-13:15  Panel discussion

  • Poretsky Boris Alexandrovich, Partner of «ERNST & YOUNG» LLC
  • Shcheglova Dinara Rinatovna, Vice-Minister of Information and Communications of the Republic of Kazakhstan
  • Sarvar Babakhodzhaev, Deputy Minister of Public Education
  • Irakli Kashibadze, General Director, Future Laboratory
  • Aleksey Gusev, Director of the Department of Innovative Ecosystem Development, RVC
  • Andrew Beklemishev, Regional Director, Central Asia, Azerbaijan and Mongolia, IDC, Vice President, International Academy of CIO

Moderator: Akhadbek Dalimov, IT expert
Moderator: Sanjar Saidkhodjaev, IT consultant

 13:15-14:15  Break
 14:15-14:30  «Electronic government of the Republic of Kazakhstan». Presentation of projects
Kasabek Botagoz Abdikhamitizyzy, Deputy Chairman of the Board, JSC «National Information Technologies», the Republic of Kazakhstan
14:30-14:45  Unified integrator Uzinfocom – digital operator of the government 
Jalolatdin Rakhimov, General Director, Unified Integrator UZINFOCOM, the Republic of Uzbekistan
14:45-15:00  Data Protection, Privacy, and Data Sharing Frameworks
Ms. Lim May-Ann, Executive Director, Asia Cloud Computing Association, Singapore
15:00-15:15 Future Telco – Successful Positioning of Network Operators in the Digital Age
Dr. Peter Krüssel, Head of International Industry Practice Carrier/Core Telco and member of the board  in Detecon International, Germany
 Скачать
15:15-15:30 FastTrack to a career in IT and transformation to a digital economy
Andreas Flodström, CEO and founder of BEETROOT, Sweden
15:30-15:45 Introduction to the intergovernmental e-Petiton and iJiro system integration and future development plan
Oh Chang Yong, CEO SRPOST Co., LTD., South Korea
15:45-17:00 Panel discussion

  • Andrew Beklemishev, Regional Director, Central Asia, Azerbaijan and Mongolia, IDC
    Vice President, International Academy of CIO
  • Kasabek Botagoz Abdikhamitizyzy, Deputy Chairman of the Board, JSC «National Information Technologies», Republic of Kazakhstan
  • Jalolatdin Rakhimov, General Director, Unified Integrator UZINFOCOM
  • Peter Krüssel, Head of International Industry Practice Carrier/Core Telco and Member of the Board in Detecon International
  • Lim May-Ann, Executive Director, Asia Cloud Computing Association.
  • Andreas Flodström, CEO and founder of BEETROOT
  • Oh Chang Yong, CEO SRPOST Co., LTD., South Korea

Moderator: Shukhrat Kurbanov, independent consultant of banks
Moderator: Aziz Rakhimov, IT expert