Innovation Forum | ICTWEEK Uzbekistan
INNOVATION FORUM will be held within the framework of the Information Technologies Week from 19 to 21 September in the conference hall of the NEC “Uzexpocentre”.
The purpose of the Forum is to organize a unique expert platform for discussing current trends in the field of information technology and communications. The Forum program is divided into thematic block-conferences and sections. All representatives of the IT sphere are invited to participate, not only as listeners, speakers but also as participants in panel discussions.
The Program Committee of the Forum, which invited representatives of leading IT companies and industry experts, selects only relevant and interesting reports with new cases. Foreign experts and professionals with extensive experience in this field are invited to participate in the Forum.
The program of the ICT Forum includes various interactive events to attract a wide range of people, both young people, and the older generation. Interactive activities are aimed at popularization and manifestation of interest in information technologies.
Interactive activities, cultural and entertainment events, and actions are developed jointly with the organizers, IT companies and interested organizations.
The ICT Forum program is divided into main thematic block-conferences and sections: