• Website (if any)
Accreditation is granted subject to MANDATORY publication in your publications and websites, demonstration of TV story, etc. with a MANDATORY mention of the Information Technologies Week ICTWEEK Uzbekistan.
Accredited journalists must provide the Organizing Committee of ICTWEEK Uzbekistan with copies of published materials/stories about the exhibition or provide the date of their publication/time of airing.
For media representatives who received accreditation and did not cover the exhibition, the accreditation may be denied in the future.
Advertising agents and employees of marketing departments are not provided with accreditation.
To accredit representatives of foreign media, it is necessary to present a certificate of accreditation of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Uzbekistan. Journalists who are not accredited by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Uzbekistan will not be able to participate in the exhibition as a PRESS.
Journalists who have not been accredited will be able to visit the exhibition in the general order – with a badge VISITOR.