Summit | ICTWEEK Uzbekistan
September 18, 2018, at the Hyatt Regency hotel will be the first official event within the Information Technology Week ICT INVESTMENT SUMMIT (IIS).
The Summit will allow participants to summarize the results of the development of the IT sector this year, to discuss the strategic challenges facing the industry, to hold a dialogue between government and investors represented by international IT companies and venture funds. The event will take place in the format of a plenary session.
The second half of the Summit is devoted to the discussion of the role, potential and prospects of the countries of Central Asia in the development of global trends in information and communication technologies by the invited world-famous experts and investors. The Summit will be attended by heads of government agencies, heads of enterprises and organizations in the field of communications and information technology, international experts and analysts, representatives of international IT companies.
Venue — Hotel Hyatt Regency (Regency room).
Date: September 18, 2018.
Address: Tashkent, Yunusabad district, Navoiy avenue, 1A.