ICTWEEK Uzbekistan 2017 - the main event in
sphere of ICT, bringing together the Summit, the Forum,
Exhibition and conferences, as well as many
events, awards and presentations.
About the Summit
Information and Communication Technology Summit ICT SUMMIT 2017 is a platform for discussing the results and prospects of the ICT sector.
Within the framework of ICTWEEK Uzbekistan 2017, the annual ICT Summit – ICTSUMMIT 2017 – will be held in the conference hall of the Uzexpocentre NEC on September 19. The event will take place in the format of a plenary session, the purpose of which will be summarizing the development of the information and communication technologies of the current year, discussing the strategic tasks facing the industry.
During the previous meetings of the Summit, the participants adopted the Resolution, according to which it was decided to support the efforts of the Government of the Republic of Uzbekistan to improve the regulatory framework and achieve specific targets and programs.
Participants of last year’s ICT Summit identified the following priority areas for action: