sphere of ICT, bringing together the Summit, the Forum,
Exhibition and conferences, as well as many
events, awards and presentations.
About the Exhibition (EXPO)
Annual National Exhibition of Information Technologies ICTEXPO 2017
September 19 – 21, 2017, Pavilion 1 of the NEC “Uzexpocentre”.
Official Support
Committee of Legislative Chamber of the Oliy Majlis of the Republic of Uzbekistan on Information and Communication Technologies
Ministry of development of information technologies and communications of the Republic of Uzbekistan
Within the framework of the ICTWEEK 2017 ICT Week, the annual national ICT information technology exhibition ICT Expo 2017 is held in Tashkent from 19 to 21 September 2017.
The purpose of the exhibition is to demonstrate the achievements of the national sphere of information technologies and communications, the “Electronic Government” system, the formation of a professional site of the expert community, the development of competitive advantages of the subjects of the national market.
The exhibition is held with the official support of the Ministry for the Development of Information Technologies and Communications of the Republic of Uzbekistan and the Committee on Information and Communication Technologies of the Legislative Chamber of Oliy Majlis of the Republic of Uzbekistan, Information and Analytical Department on Information Systems and Telecommunications of the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan and is the most significant event of its kind in the country.
On the stands of the exhibition ICTExpo 2017 all modern technologies and solutions presented on the market of information services are demonstrated. Active participation in the exhibition is made by national companies specializing in the production of high-tech products in the field of information technologies: mobile communication, system integration, software development, communication and data transmission service providers, computer equipment assembly, dealer specialization, etc.
An important thematic section of the exhibition is the direction of “Electronic Government” technologies. Exhibitors of the exhibition will present the best examples of implemented projects of “electronic government”. The exhibition helps the promotion of effective solutions in the creation of unified state databases and the organization of interactive services to the public.
Government bodies and authorities have the opportunity to get acquainted during the exhibition with ready-made proposals in the field of “e-government”, obtaining qualified consultations and selecting partners for the implementation of planned projects.
The program of the exhibition is wide and diverse and includes a wide range of educational seminars, round tables, and entertainment events designed to demonstrate the latest achievements in the field of ICT.
It is planned that about 35 thousand people will visit the exhibition in three days.
The exhibition ICTEXPO 2017 will serve as a significant contribution to cooperation, will give a new impetus to the development of mutually beneficial cooperation in the field of information and communication technologies and the establishment of lasting business contacts.
The ICTEXPO 2017 exhibition will also take place in a new format with the possibility of demonstrating the latest innovative developments and technologies. For this, a demozone will be open and accessible to all interested participants and visitors in the Atrium Hall of the NEC “Uzexpocentre” next to Pavilion №1.
Participants of the exhibition are expected to have favorable conditions for participation in order to attract visitors to the stands, negotiations and signing contracts in order to make participation in the Exhibition more fruitful and effective.
Provisions on the procedure Registration and maintenance of the register of contracts concluded within the framework of the ICTWEEK Uzbekistan Week of Information and Communication Technologies