About the Exhibition of Information Technologies ICTEXPO | ICTWEEK Uzbekistan
About the Exhibition of Information Technologies ICTEXPO
Annual National Exhibition of Information Technologies ICTEXPO 2018
September 26 – 28, 2018, Pavilion №1 of  NEC “Uzexpocentre” in Tashkent, September 26, 27 in Jizzakh city Regional Exhibition ICTEXPO 2018.
Within the ICTWEEK Uzbekistan 2018 Information Technology Week, the annual National ICTEXPO Information Technologies Exhibition is held in Tashkent on September 26 – 28, and Regional exhibition in Jizzakh city, September 26, 27.
The purpose of the exhibition is to demonstrate the achievements of the national sphere of information technologies and communications, the formation of a professional site of the expert community, the development of competitive advantages of the subjects of the national market. About 35,000 visitors are expected for the three days of the exhibition, more than 100 exhibiting companies.
The ICTEXPO booths exhibit all the latest technologies and solutions in the information services market. Active participation in the exhibition is taken by national companies specializing in the production of high-tech products in the field of information technology: mobile communication companies, system integration, software development, communication and data transmission service providers, computer equipment assembly, dealer specialization, etc.
The exhibition of information technologies ICTEXPO, will serve as a significant contribution to cooperation, will give a new impetus to the development of mutually beneficial cooperation in the field of information technologies and the establishment of strong business relationships.
Participants of the Exhibition are expected to have favourable conditions for participation in order to attract visitors to the stands, negotiations, and conclusion of contracts in order to make participation in the Exhibition more productive and effective. Domestic and foreign companies are invited to participate in the exhibition.
You can book a stand on the website using online pavilion map.
Committee of the Legislative Chamber of the Oliy Majlis of the Republic of Uzbekistan on Information and Communication Technologies
Ministry of the Development of Information Technologies and Communications of the Republic of Uzbekistan.
Venue: Tashkent, Exhibition Center “Uzexpocentre”, Pavilion № 1.
Landmark: Bodomzor Metro Station, Japanese Garden.
For contacting:
e-mail: info@ictweek.uz
On participation in the Regional Exhibition ICTEXPO 2018  in Jizzakh city please contacting: